Maarten Blaauw Senior Lecturer PURE ORCID
Mark Emmerson Professor of Biodiversity, Director of Research PURE
Sarah Helyar Lecturer PURE
Donna Hyland Postgraduate Training and Development Manager
Lucy Leiper Manager of the Postgraduate Research School
Jennifer McKinley Director of Research & Director of Centre for GIS and Geomatics PURE
Geoff McMullan Head of School, Biological Sciences PURE ORCID
David Muirhead Senior Lecturer PURE ORCID
Graeme Paton Head of School PURE ORCID
Stuart Piertney Chair in Molecular Ecology and Evolution PURE ORCID
Matteo Spagnolo Reader PURE ORCID
Giuseppina Amato Lecturer in Structural Engineering PURE
Gareth Arnott Senior Lecturer PURE
Anshuman Bhardwaj Senior Lecturer PURE ORCID
Pierre Bize Senior Lecturer PURE ORCID
Maarten Blaauw Senior Lecturer PURE ORCID
Greta Bocedi Royal Society University Research Fellow PURE
Thomas Bodey Research Fellow PURE ORCID
Clare Bond Senior Lecturer PURE ORCID
Catherine Boone Research and Postgraduate Administrator
Martina Bozzola Lecturer PURE
Rachel Brackenridge Lecturer in Geology PURE ORCID
Dirk Brandherm Reader in Prehistory and Archeaology PURE ORCID
Alex Brasier Senior Lecturer in Geology PURE ORCID
Kate Britton Senior Lecturer in Archaeological Science PURE ORCID
Izzie Buchanan QUADRAT DTP Partnership Co-ordinator
David Burslem Professor PURE ORCID
Katrina Campbell Professor PURE
Isabella Capellini Lecturer PURE ORCID
Paul Caplat Lecturer PURE ORCID
Tancredi Caruso Lecturer PURE ORCID
Simone Cerroni Lecturer
Jason Chin Lecturer in Environmental Microbiology PURE ORCID
Patrick Collins Lecturer PURE
Jean-Christophe Comte Lecturer PURE ORCID
Thomas Cornulier Research Fellow PURE ORCID
David Cornwell Lecturer in Geosciences PURE ORCID
Siobhan Cox Senior Lecturer in Environmental Engineering PURE ORCID
Chris Creevey Professor of Computational Biology PURE ORCID
Rebecca Crozier Lecturer PURE ORCID
Davina Derous Research fellow PURE ORCID
Jaimie TA Dick Professor of Invasion Ecology / Director of Queen’s Marine Laboratory PURE
Rory Doherty Senior Lecturer PURE ORCID
Alex Douglas Senior Lecturer in Biostatistics PURE
Mark Emmerson Professor of Biodiversity, Director of Research PURE
Keith Farnsworth Reader Theoretical Biology PURE ORCID
Paul Fernandes Chair in Fisheries Science PURE
David N. Fisher Research Fellow PURE ORCID
Wesley Flannery Senior Lecturer PURE ORCID
Linus Girdland Flink Lecturer
Ray Flynn Senior Lecturer in Environmental Hydrology PURE
Julie Forbes PGR Administrative Co-ordinator
Josie Geris Lecturer in Hydrology PURE ORCID
Amy Gilligan Lecturer in Geophysics PURE ORCID
Patrick Gleeson Lecturer in Archaeology PURE ORCID
Geoffrey Gobert Senior Lecturer PURE
Bobby Graham Reader in Biochemistry PURE
David R. Green Senior Lecturer and Director MSc in GIS/AICSM/UCEMM PURE
Cécile Gubry-Rangin Royal Society University Research Fellow / Senior Lecturer PURE
Paul Hallett Chair in School of Biological Sciences PURE ORCID
John Hallsworth Lecturer PURE
Catherine Hambly Research Fellow PURE
Gary Hardiman Professor in Systems Biology PURE ORCID
Adrian Hartley Professor PURE ORCID
Astley Hastings Reader PURE
David Healy Reader PURE ORCID
Sarah Helyar Lecturer PURE
Jason Holland Lecturer
David Hughes Senior Lecturer PURE
Sharon Huws Professor PURE
Donna Hyland Postgraduate Training and Development Manager
Dómhnall Jennings Senior Lecturer PURE ORCID
David Jolley Professor & Chair in Geology PURE ORCID
Catherine Jones Senior Lecturer PURE
Madjid Karimirad Senior Lecturer PURE ORCID
Greg Keeffe Professor of Architecture and Urbanism
Tassos Koidis Lecturer in Food Science and Nutrition PURE ORCID
Louise Kregting Lecturer PURE ORCID
Frithjof Kuepper Chair in Marine Biodiversity
Deepak Kumaresan Lecturer PURE ORCID
Hansjoerg Kunc Faculty PURE ORCID
Xavier Lambin Professor of Ecology PURE ORCID
Lesley Lancaster Senior Lecturer PURE
Kara Layton Lecturer in Marine Biology PURE ORCID
Lucy Leiper Manager of the Postgraduate Research School
Fuquan Liu Senior lecturer in Plant Genetics
Alberto Longo Professor in Environmental Economics PURE ORCID
Vasilis Louca Lecturer
Katrin Löer Lecturer in Environmental Seismology
Ashish Malik Lecturer in Biogeochemistry PURE
Fabio Manfredini Lecturer in Functional Genomics PURE
Nikki Marks Professor PURE
C. Tara Marshall Senior Lecturer in Fisheries Science PURE ORCID
Sam Martin Professor PURE
Javier Martin-Torres Professor in Planetary Sciences ORCID
Aaron Maule Dean of Research PURE ORCID
Dmitri Mauquoy Senior Lecturer PURE ORCID
Lenka Mbadugha Lecturer
Colin McClure Lecturer in Biological Sciences PURE ORCID
John W. McGrath Professor of Environmental Microbiology PURE ORCID
Jennifer McKinley Director of Research & Director of Centre for GIS and Geomatics PURE
Geoff McMullan Head of School, Biological Sciences PURE ORCID
Will Megarry Lecturer in GIS and Archaeology PURE
Julianne Megaw Lecturer in Microbiology PURE ORCID
Caroline Meharg Lecturer PURE ORCID
Andrew Meharg Professor PURE ORCID
Tim Mighall Reader in Palaeoecology PURE
Peter Miller Postgraduate Research Administrator, School of Biological Sciences/Institute for Global Food Security
David Haro Monteagudo Lecturer in Global Hydrology and Water Security
Eric Morgan Professor PURE ORCID
Juliano Morimoto Academic Fellow PURE ORCID
Mark Moseley Wellcome Trust Clinical Research Fellow ORCID
David Muirhead Senior Lecturer PURE ORCID
Donal Mullan Senior Lecturer in Physical Geography PURE
Eileen Murphy Professor of Archaeology PURE
Andrew Newton Research Fellow PURE ORCID
Piotr Niewiadomski Lecturer in Human Geography PURE
Gordon Noble Personal Chair
Gareth Norton Senior Lecturer PURE ORCID
Ulrich Ofterdinger Senior Lecturer PURE ORCID
Neil Ogle Research Fellow PURE
Jeff Oliver Senior Lecturer in Archaeology PURE ORCID
Graeme Paton Head of School PURE ORCID
Ana Payo-Payo Research Fellow PURE ORCID
Stuart Piertney Chair in Molecular Ecology and Evolution PURE ORCID
Natalie Pilakouta Lecturer PURE
Daniel Pincheira-Donoso Lecturer in Evolution & Macroecology PURE ORCID
Gill Plunkett Senior Lecturer PURE
Tavis Potts Reader in Environmental Geography PURE
Adam Price Professor PURE ORCID
Ruth Quigley PGR School Administrator
Brice Rea Professor PURE ORCID
Stephen Redpath Chair in Conservation Science PURE
Neil Reid Senior Lecturer in Conservation Biology PURE ORCID
Paula Reimer Director of 14Chrono Centre PURE
Helen Roe Professor of Physical Geography PURE ORCID
Louise Ross Lecturer PURE
Alastair Ruffell Geologist PURE
Lydia Sam Lecturer PURE ORCID
Michael Scantlebury Senior Lecturer PURE
Ed Schofield Senior Lecturer, Geography & Environment PURE
Beth Scott Professor in Marine Ecology PURE ORCID
Julia Sigwart Senior Lecturer & Associate Director, Marine Lab
Vicky Sleight Lecturer
Jo Smith Professor of Soil Organic Matter & Nutrient Modelling PURE ORCID
Pete Smith Professor of Soils & Global Change PURE ORCID
Mohammed Sonebi Senior Lecturer PURE
Matteo Spagnolo Reader PURE ORCID
John Speakman Chair in Zoology
Graeme Swindles Professor of Physical Geography PURE ORCID
Sandra Telfer Wellcome Trust Senior Research Fellow PURE
Katerina Theodoridou Senior Lecturer in Farm Animal Nutrition PURE ORCID
Paul Thompson Chair in Zoology PURE
Justin Travis Professor of Ecology & Evolution PURE ORCID
Jacqueline F Tweddle Research and KE Fellow PURE ORCID
Thomas Vogwill Research Fellow ORCID
Flurina Wartmann Lecturer in Geography & Environment PURE ORCID
Marius Wenzel Research Fellow PURE ORCID
Paul N. Williams Lecturer PURE
Ursula Witte Professor of Biological Oceanography PURE
Sarah Woodin Reader in Plant Ecology PURE
Joshua Wright Lecturer PURE ORCID
Maria-Paz Zorzano Professor in Mars Research and Astrobiology ORCID
Catherine Boone Research and Postgraduate Administrator
Izzie Buchanan QUADRAT DTP Partnership Co-ordinator
Julie Forbes PGR Administrative Co-ordinator
Donna Hyland Postgraduate Training and Development Manager
Lucy Leiper Manager of the Postgraduate Research School
Peter Miller Postgraduate Research Administrator, School of Biological Sciences/Institute for Global Food Security
Ruth Quigley PGR School Administrator
Giuseppina Amato Lecturer in Structural Engineering PURE
Gareth Arnott Senior Lecturer PURE
Anshuman Bhardwaj Senior Lecturer PURE ORCID
Pierre Bize Senior Lecturer PURE ORCID
Maarten Blaauw Senior Lecturer PURE ORCID
Greta Bocedi Royal Society University Research Fellow PURE
Thomas Bodey Research Fellow PURE ORCID
Clare Bond Senior Lecturer PURE ORCID
Martina Bozzola Lecturer PURE
Rachel Brackenridge Lecturer in Geology PURE ORCID
Dirk Brandherm Reader in Prehistory and Archeaology PURE ORCID
Alex Brasier Senior Lecturer in Geology PURE ORCID
Kate Britton Senior Lecturer in Archaeological Science PURE ORCID
David Burslem Professor PURE ORCID
Katrina Campbell Professor PURE
Isabella Capellini Lecturer PURE ORCID
Paul Caplat Lecturer PURE ORCID
Tancredi Caruso Lecturer PURE ORCID
Simone Cerroni Lecturer
Jason Chin Lecturer in Environmental Microbiology PURE ORCID
Patrick Collins Lecturer PURE
Jean-Christophe Comte Lecturer PURE ORCID
Thomas Cornulier Research Fellow PURE ORCID
David Cornwell Lecturer in Geosciences PURE ORCID
Siobhan Cox Senior Lecturer in Environmental Engineering PURE ORCID
Chris Creevey Professor of Computational Biology PURE ORCID
Rebecca Crozier Lecturer PURE ORCID
Davina Derous Research fellow PURE ORCID
Jaimie TA Dick Professor of Invasion Ecology / Director of Queen’s Marine Laboratory PURE
Rory Doherty Senior Lecturer PURE ORCID
Alex Douglas Senior Lecturer in Biostatistics PURE
Mark Emmerson Professor of Biodiversity, Director of Research PURE
Keith Farnsworth Reader Theoretical Biology PURE ORCID
Paul Fernandes Chair in Fisheries Science PURE
David N. Fisher Research Fellow PURE ORCID
Wesley Flannery Senior Lecturer PURE ORCID
Linus Girdland Flink Lecturer
Ray Flynn Senior Lecturer in Environmental Hydrology PURE
Josie Geris Lecturer in Hydrology PURE ORCID
Amy Gilligan Lecturer in Geophysics PURE ORCID
Patrick Gleeson Lecturer in Archaeology PURE ORCID
Geoffrey Gobert Senior Lecturer PURE
Bobby Graham Reader in Biochemistry PURE
David R. Green Senior Lecturer and Director MSc in GIS/AICSM/UCEMM PURE
Cécile Gubry-Rangin Royal Society University Research Fellow / Senior Lecturer PURE
Paul Hallett Chair in School of Biological Sciences PURE ORCID
John Hallsworth Lecturer PURE
Catherine Hambly Research Fellow PURE
Gary Hardiman Professor in Systems Biology PURE ORCID
Adrian Hartley Professor PURE ORCID
Astley Hastings Reader PURE
David Healy Reader PURE ORCID
Sarah Helyar Lecturer PURE
Jason Holland Lecturer
David Hughes Senior Lecturer PURE
Sharon Huws Professor PURE
Dómhnall Jennings Senior Lecturer PURE ORCID
David Jolley Professor & Chair in Geology PURE ORCID
Catherine Jones Senior Lecturer PURE
Madjid Karimirad Senior Lecturer PURE ORCID
Greg Keeffe Professor of Architecture and Urbanism
Tassos Koidis Lecturer in Food Science and Nutrition PURE ORCID
Louise Kregting Lecturer PURE ORCID
Frithjof Kuepper Chair in Marine Biodiversity
Deepak Kumaresan Lecturer PURE ORCID
Hansjoerg Kunc Faculty PURE ORCID
Xavier Lambin Professor of Ecology PURE ORCID
Lesley Lancaster Senior Lecturer PURE
Kara Layton Lecturer in Marine Biology PURE ORCID
Fuquan Liu Senior lecturer in Plant Genetics
Alberto Longo Professor in Environmental Economics PURE ORCID
Vasilis Louca Lecturer
Katrin Löer Lecturer in Environmental Seismology
Ashish Malik Lecturer in Biogeochemistry PURE
Fabio Manfredini Lecturer in Functional Genomics PURE
Nikki Marks Professor PURE
C. Tara Marshall Senior Lecturer in Fisheries Science PURE ORCID
Sam Martin Professor PURE
Javier Martin-Torres Professor in Planetary Sciences ORCID
Aaron Maule Dean of Research PURE ORCID
Dmitri Mauquoy Senior Lecturer PURE ORCID
Lenka Mbadugha Lecturer
Colin McClure Lecturer in Biological Sciences PURE ORCID
John W. McGrath Professor of Environmental Microbiology PURE ORCID
Jennifer McKinley Director of Research & Director of Centre for GIS and Geomatics PURE
Will Megarry Lecturer in GIS and Archaeology PURE
Julianne Megaw Lecturer in Microbiology PURE ORCID
Andrew Meharg Professor PURE ORCID
Caroline Meharg Lecturer PURE ORCID
Tim Mighall Reader in Palaeoecology PURE
David Haro Monteagudo Lecturer in Global Hydrology and Water Security
Eric Morgan Professor PURE ORCID
Juliano Morimoto Academic Fellow PURE ORCID
Mark Moseley Wellcome Trust Clinical Research Fellow ORCID
David Muirhead Senior Lecturer PURE ORCID
Donal Mullan Senior Lecturer in Physical Geography PURE
Eileen Murphy Professor of Archaeology PURE
Andrew Newton Research Fellow PURE ORCID
Piotr Niewiadomski Lecturer in Human Geography PURE
Gordon Noble Personal Chair
Gareth Norton Senior Lecturer PURE ORCID
Ulrich Ofterdinger Senior Lecturer PURE ORCID
Neil Ogle Research Fellow PURE
Jeff Oliver Senior Lecturer in Archaeology PURE ORCID
Ana Payo-Payo Research Fellow PURE ORCID
Stuart Piertney Chair in Molecular Ecology and Evolution PURE ORCID
Natalie Pilakouta Lecturer PURE
Daniel Pincheira-Donoso Lecturer in Evolution & Macroecology PURE ORCID
Gill Plunkett Senior Lecturer PURE
Tavis Potts Reader in Environmental Geography PURE
Adam Price Professor PURE ORCID
Brice Rea Professor PURE ORCID
Stephen Redpath Chair in Conservation Science PURE
Neil Reid Senior Lecturer in Conservation Biology PURE ORCID
Paula Reimer Director of 14Chrono Centre PURE
Helen Roe Professor of Physical Geography PURE ORCID
Louise Ross Lecturer PURE
Alastair Ruffell Geologist PURE
Lydia Sam Lecturer PURE ORCID
Michael Scantlebury Senior Lecturer PURE
Ed Schofield Senior Lecturer, Geography & Environment PURE
Beth Scott Professor in Marine Ecology PURE ORCID
Julia Sigwart Senior Lecturer & Associate Director, Marine Lab
Vicky Sleight Lecturer
Pete Smith Professor of Soils & Global Change PURE ORCID
Jo Smith Professor of Soil Organic Matter & Nutrient Modelling PURE ORCID
Mohammed Sonebi Senior Lecturer PURE
Matteo Spagnolo Reader PURE ORCID
John Speakman Chair in Zoology
Graeme Swindles Professor of Physical Geography PURE ORCID
Sandra Telfer Wellcome Trust Senior Research Fellow PURE
Katerina Theodoridou Senior Lecturer in Farm Animal Nutrition PURE ORCID
Paul Thompson Chair in Zoology PURE
Justin Travis Professor of Ecology & Evolution PURE ORCID
Jacqueline F Tweddle Research and KE Fellow PURE ORCID
Thomas Vogwill Research Fellow ORCID
Flurina Wartmann Lecturer in Geography & Environment PURE ORCID
Marius Wenzel Research Fellow PURE ORCID
Paul N. Williams Lecturer PURE
Ursula Witte Professor of Biological Oceanography PURE
Sarah Woodin Reader in Plant Ecology PURE
Joshua Wright Lecturer PURE ORCID
Maria-Paz Zorzano Professor in Mars Research and Astrobiology ORCID